All Graphic Supplies Privacy Policy

Overview

All Graphic Supplies is committed to protect the privacy of our customer information. We fully support the spirit and intent of Canada's privacy legislation - The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). The purpose of this document is to provide our customers with information on our current policies and procedures. In particular, this document will provide information about All Graphic Supplies policy relating to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information and of our customer's right to limit such collection, use or disclosure. Personal information is any information that is identifiable about you, that may include information such as, but not limited to, your name, mailing or e-mail addresses, phone numbers, identification numbers, credit card numbers, and banking information. All personal information relating to our customers is maintained in strict confidence by All Graphic Supplies and is not sold to third parties. Our privacy policies and procedures are subject to change. For the most recent version of this Privacy Policy, please refer to this page.

You may have questions as you read this document. For further information about All Graphic Supplies or the protection of personal information, please contact All Graphic Supplies All Graphic Supplies Officer at All Graphic Supplies 6691 Edwards blvd. Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2H8 Attention: Privacy Officer, or by e-mail at kEncEmailqsjwbdzAbmmhsbqijdtvqqmjft/dpn, or by telephone at 1 800 501 4451

Accountability

All Graphic Supplies has appointed its Privacy Officer as the person who will be primarily responsible for All Graphic Supplies' policies and procedures governing the protection of personal information. Our Privacy Officer may be reached at: 6691 Edwards blvd. Mississauga, Ontario L5T 2H8 Attention: Privacy Officer, or by e-mail at kEncEmailqsjwbdzAbmmhsbqijdtvqqmjft/dpn, or by telephone at 1 800 501 4451. 

Identifying Purposes

All Graphic Supplies collects personal information for a variety of purposes including processing your request for products and services from All Graphic Supplies. Personal information is used to verify, process and administer your product and service requests, assess credit-worthiness, maintain our commercial relationship with you, and analyze, understand and respond to your service needs. All Graphic Supplies also analyses and uses customer information to better improve the products that we offer to our customers. We analyze personal information relating to you in order to identify the products and services offered by our affiliates or ourselves. Where a third party or an affiliate of All Graphic Supplies has a product or service that may be of interest to you, we will forward information relating to any such product or service to you, unless you inform us otherwise, i.e. when you withdraw your consent to receive such information. 

Personal information is also used in order to communicate with you, for billing purposes. All Graphic Supplies does not sell, rent or lease personal information to third parties. 

From time to time, All Graphic Supplies may outsource certain account processing, or other customer service functions to an affiliated company or a third party. In such cases, personal information will be provided to such affiliate or third party. However, All Graphic Supplies releases personal information only where that information will be maintained in confidence, based upon strict nondisclosure agreements with the third party. 

From time to time, All Graphic Supplies is also required to report to regulatory bodies or to present a summary of all our customer information, including your personal information, in statistical or analytical form to governmental authorities and industry organizations. When information is provided in statistical or analytical form, this means that information that might specifically identify you will not be disclosed. Instead, your information will be compiled into aggregate (i.e. group) form such that the user cannot identify or extract out your personal information. 

All Graphic Supplies offers its products and services through offices located throughout Canada and the Caribbean, All Graphic Supplies employees are bound to observe the confidentiality of your personal information and have agreed to comply with All Graphic Supplies' privacy policy. 

Consent

The knowledge and consent of a customer is required for the collection, use or disclosure of personal information, except where inappropriate. Examples of when this may occur, include but are not limited to, emergency situations, to prevent an illegal act, complying with a subpoena or warrant, or as required by law. 

Consent is obtained either orally or in writing prior to collection, using or disclosing your personal information. All Graphic Supplies will determine the appropriate form of consent having regard to the nature and sensitivity of the information to be collected, used or disclosed. For example, All Graphic Supplies will seek explicit consent for more sensitive information, such as your bank account information, but may use implicit consent by asking you to tell us if you do not wish to receive information about our new products. Customers may withdraw consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information at any time by contacting our Privacy Officer. However, the withdrawal of consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information may affect All Graphic Supplies' ability to offer or provide, or to continue to offer or provide products or services to you. 

Limiting Collection

The type of personal information that is collected may include: 
• The customer's first, middle initial and last name, full mailing address, credit card number. 
• Banking information to facilitate pre-authorized, or other, payments. 
• Information that will assist and enable All Graphic Supplies to obtain a credit file, and report applicable credit information, from and to the established credit reporting agencies in Canada. 

Limiting Use, Disclosure and Retention

All Graphic Supplies' use of personal information will be only for the purposes listed above and, in particular, in order to facilitate the provision of services to you, for identifying, credit decision reporting and if required, the collection of any outstanding amounts for services rendered. Information provided by All Graphic Supplies to affiliates, vendors or suppliers is provided under a contractual agreement that the information will be held in confidence, protected, and properly safeguarded according to the standards of All Graphic Supplies' privacy policy.

 

 

All Graphic Supplies Credit Application Form

Overview and Agreement

Please note the granting of an account and/or authorized signature on this form indicates acceptance of our terms and conditions. An interest charge of 2% per month (24% per annum) will be charged on any account balance over 30 days. By signing and returning the form the customer hereby agrees to personally guarantee and pay all costs of collection or legal fees connected with this account should act ion be necessary due to non-payment.
 

Form Download

Click Here to download the All Graphic Supplies Credit Card Application Form. Once completed, please fax the form to (905) 795-2690 or email it directly to kEncEmailjogpAbmmhsbqijdtvqqmjft/dpn to be processed.